Endorsements

CLUBS & ORGANIZATIONS

  • Affordable Divis
  • Affordable Housing Alliance
  • AIDS Housing Alliance
  • AIDS Legal Referral Panel
  • Alice B. Toklas LGBT Democratic Club
  • Alliance of Californians for Community Empowerment (ACCE)
  • Asian Americans Advancing Justice - Asian Law Caucus
  • Bar Association of San Francisco - The Justice & Diversity Center
  • Black Young Democrats of San Francisco
  • Causa Justa
  • California Nurses Association
  • Coalition of San Francisco Neighborhoods
  • Coalition on Homelessness
  • Community Housing Partnership
  • Community Tenants Association
  • Council of Community Housing Organizations
  • D5 Action
  • District 11 Democratic Club
  • Dolores Street Community Services
  • Evolve
  • Haight-Ashbury Neighborhood Council (HANC)
  • Housing Rights Committee SF
  • Human Services Network
  • Indivisible SF
  • Jobs with Justice San Francisco
  • La Raza Centro Legal
  • National Law Center on Homelessness & Poverty
  • Neighbors United
  • New Avenues Democratic Club
  • NYC Right To Counsel Coalition
  • Peace and Freedom Party
  • Potrero Hill Democratic Club
  • Public Advocates
  • Q Foundation
  • Richmond District Democratic Club
  • Rose Pak Democratic Club
  • San Francisco Berniecrats
  • San Francisco Democratic County Central Committee (DCCC)
  • San Francisco Democratic Socialists of America
  • San Francisco Green Party
  • San Francisco Labor Council
  • San Francisco Latino Democratic Club
  • San Francisco League of Conservation Voters
  • San Francisco Progressive Alliance
  • San Francisco Tomorrow
  • San Francisco Women's Political Committee (SFWPC)
  • San Francisco Young Democrats
  • SEIU 1021
  • SEIU 2015
  • Senior and Disability Action
  • SF Anti-Displacement Coalition
  • SF Tenants Union
  • Sierra Club, San Francisco Bay Area
  • South Beach D6 Democratic Club
  • South of Market Community Action Network (SOMCAN)
  • Tenderloin Housing Clinic
  • UNITE HERE Local 2
  • United Educators of San Francisco
  • United Democratic Club
  • Western Regional Advocacy Project

COMMUNITY LEADERS 

  • James Brosnahan, Senior Trial Counsel, Morrison & Foerster*
  • Jon Jacobo, Co-President of the Latino Young Democrats of San Francisco*
  • Harry Britt, Former District 5 Supervisor and President of the Board of Supervisors*
  • Dennis Antenore, Former San Francisco Planning Commissioner*
  • Fran Taylor, Co-Chair of CC Puede*
  • Angela Alioto, San Francisco Mayoral Candidate*
  • Tony Kelly, District 10 Supervisor Candidate*
  • Darby Thomas, Cochair of Democratic Socialists of America, San Francisco*
  • Amy Farah Weiss, San Francisco Mayoral Candidate*
  • Peter Gallota, Democratic County Central Committee Member*
  • Stephen Jaffe, Congressional Candidate*
  • Gus Hernandez, Neighborhood Activist*
  • Stuart Schuffman, Broke-Ass Stuart*
  • Gabriel Markoff, Attorney*
  • Calvin Welch
  • Tes Welborn, D5 Action*
  • Glen Van Lehn
  • Sam Lew, Coalition on Homelessness*
  • Dayton Andrews, Coalition on Homelessness*
  • Jennifer Friedenbach, Coalition on Homelessness*
  • Mitchell Omerberg, Affordable Housing Alliance&*
  • Deepa Varma, Executive Director of the SF Tenants Union*
  • Jennifer Fieber, Political Director of the SF Tenants Union*
  • Jordan Davis, San Francisco SRO Taskforce*
  • Tab Buckner
  • Lorraine Petty
  • Lisa Awbrey

ELECTED OFFICIALS

  • Aaron Peskin, District 3 Supervisor*
  • Art Agnos, Former Mayor of San Francisco*
  • Bevan Dufty, BART Board of Directors and Democratic County Central Committee Member*
  • Brigitte Davila, President of the City College Board of Trustees*
  • David Campos, Democratic County Central Committee Member and Former District 9 Supervisor*
  • Hillary Ronen, District 9 Supervisor*
  • Jane Kim, District 6 Supervisor*
  • Jeff Adachi, San Francisco Elected Public Defender*
  • Jeff Sheehy, District 8 Supervisor*
  • John Avalos, Former San Francisco Supervisor*
  • Kelly Groth, Democratic County Central Committee Member*
  • Leah LaCroix, Democratic County Central Committee Member*
  • Mark Leno, Former State Senator & D8 Supervisor*
  • Mark Sanchez, San Francisco Board of Education Commissioner*
  • Matt Gonzalez, Chief Attorney, SF Public Defender's Office*
  • Matt Haney, San Francisco Board of Education Commissioner*
  • Norman Yee, District 7 Supervisor*
  • Petra DeJesus, Democratic County Central Committee Member and Police Commissioner*
  • Phil Ting, California State Assemblymember*
  • Pramila Jayapal, Congress Member of the 7th Congressional District*
  • Rafael Mandelman, President of the City College Board of Trustees*
  • Sandra Lee Fewer, District 1 Supervisor*
  • Shamann Walton, San Francisco Board of Education Commissioner*
  • Tom Ammiano, California State Assemblyman*
  • Tom Temprano, City College Board of Trustees*

Ready to endorse, too? To add your name or organization, please fill out this form. 

*For identification purposes only